List of Participants

1. Austria – Booth number 44
Inventor(s) : Gerhard Forst
Title : Heliolith

2. Bosnia Herzegovina – Booth number 8
Inventor(s) : Faik BERBEROVIC, B. Mech. Eng.
Title : Multilateral coal dust diffuser

3. Bosnia Herzegovina – Booth number 8
Inventor(s) : B. Eng. Zehrudin OSMANOVIC, Dr. Sc. Ch.
Title : Removal of coke gas deposits from coke batteries

4. Bosnia Herzegovina – Booth number 8
Inventor(s) : B. Eng. Mech. Sasenko SADIKOVIC
Title : Guide bar without machine oil

5. Bosnia Herzegovina – Booth number 8
Inventor(s) : Dragan SPAIC
Title : Thermal beehive

6. Bosnia Herzegovina – Booth number 8
Inventor(s) : B. Eng. Mech. Sasenko SADIKOVIC
Title : Safety water heater

7. Bosnia Herzegovina – Booth number 8
Inventor(s) : Ms. Nadja ZUBCEVIC, Mr. Sc. Bio.
Title : Antibacterial toilet seat

8. Bosnia Herzegovina – Booth number 8
Inventor(s) : Borko BABALJ
Title : Gluten dissolving compote

9. Burkina Fasso – Booth number 26
Inventor(s) : SankaraMahamadou, Ouattara Malick, Zougrana boukari
Title : Eco-trans

10. Cambodia – Booth number 17
Inventor(s) : Sovanmonynuth Heng, Mithona Luy
Title : NU Eco-Smart Fan

11. Canada – Booth number 42
Inventor(s) : Bob Huybrechts
Title : Versacryl

12. China – Booth number 20
Inventor(s) : Xiangjun Li, Dong Hui, Xuecui Jia, Xiaokang Lai, Yinming Wang, Si Zhu
Title : Real-time power distribution method and system for lithium battery and redox flow battery energy storage systems hybrid energy storage power station

13. China – Booth number 20
Inventor(s) : Guotao Hui and Susu Lu
Title : Charge Equalization Device and Method for Battery Management System of all-Vanadium Liquid Flow Energy Storage System

14. China – Booth number 20
Inventor(s) : Wenjuan Xiao
Title : An Industrial Production Method for the Intestinal Probiotics

15. China – Booth number 20
Inventor(s) : Zhengqi Gu, Min Liang, Yong Zhang and Xiaofang Yin
Title : A Collaborative Design Optimization Method for the Low Resistance and Low Noise Automobile Body

16. China – Booth number 20
Inventor(s) : Xiangjun Li, Nan Sun, Shaolin Liu, Dong Hui, Xuecui Jia, Shangxing Wang, Shuili Yang, Haijing Yang, Chaoqun Liu
Title : A Multi-agent Cooperative Control Method and Device for Energy Storage Systems

17. China – Booth number 20
Inventor(s) : Shen Yang R. Y. L. T. Energy Technology Co. Ltd and Northeastern University
Title : An electric energy optimal control device for large heating

18. China – Booth number 20
Inventor(s) : Guotao Hui and Susu Lu
Title : A distributed intelligent temperature raising irrigation system for rapid growth of cash crops

19. China – Booth number 20
Inventor(s) : Sen Cui
Title : A new type of wall-hanging stove3

20. China – Booth number 20
Inventor(s) : Bin Chen
Title : DxkStick Python Creative kit

21. Croatia – Booth number 1
Inventor(s) : Sonic Group Ltd Company
Title : Sonicpill

22. Croatia – Booth number 1
Inventor(s) : Jasmin Nozinovic
Title : Onboard Nitrogen Power Plant

23. Croatia – Booth number 1
Inventor(s) : Galla Uroic
Title : Improvement of the numerical analysis model of thermo-hydro-mechanical effects in host rock for spent nuclear fuel repository

24. Croatia – Booth number 1
Inventor(s) : Milan Zrnic
Title : Portable basin for intimate hygiene (Mobile Bidet)

25. Croatia – Booth number 1
Inventor(s) : Francula Dusko
Title : Bow thruster protection

26. Croatia – Booth number 1
Inventor(s) : Tomislav Pokrajcic
Title : Anti-Flood water filling box barrier

27. Croatia – Booth number 1
Inventor(s) : Boris Ukic
Title : Puntar light PL-12 V DC

28. Czech – Booth number 9
Inventor(s) : Prof RNDr Vladimir Vasinek, CSc Ing Vaclav Jakes, PhD MBA Ing Radek Olszar, PhD Ing Jiri Vojnik
Title : Pipeline Gas Leakage Detection System

29. Czech – Booth number 9
Inventor(s) : Robert BRÁZDA, Zdeněk PORUBA, Lukáš TICHÝ
Title : Device for analysing selected properties of particulate materials

30. Czech – Booth number 9
Inventor(s) : Ing Pavel Kozmin, PhD, Ing Jiri Syrovatka, Ing Robin Poul, PhD
Title : Hybrid Body of Cutting Tool and Method of its Manufacturing

31. Germany – Booth number 45
Inventor(s) : HAG-Team Faust-Gymnasium
Title : Smart Napkin

32. Germany – Booth number 45
Inventor(s) : HAG-Team Faust-Gymnasium
Title : Breath-Guard

33. Germany – Booth number 45
Inventor(s) : Dorothee Geiser
Title : Isoversiometer

34. Germany – Booth number 45
Inventor(s) : Evelyn Kunz
Title : Drop Counter

35. Guinea – Booth number 39
Inventor(s) : Guillaume HAWING
Title : Schéma qui organise la répartition des nombres premiers

36. Hungary – Booth number 6
Inventor(s) : Skin-Magic Cosmetic Manufacturing and Trading Ltd.
Title : ILZSU hair repair serum

37. Hungary – Booth number 6
Inventor(s) : Skin-Magic Cosmetic Manufacturing and Trading Ltd.
Title : ILZSU face cream family with hyaluronic acid

38. Hungary – Booth number 6
Inventor(s) : POCZOK Lajos
Title : Mathematics – Spacial geometry – Solids, shapes, dimensions

39. India – Booth number 41
Inventor(s) :
Title : Nasal filter

40. India – Booth number 41
Inventor(s) : Prosoc Innovators Pvt Ltd
Title : DESKIT

41. India – Booth number 41
Inventor(s) : SaptKrishi Scientific Pvt. Ltd.
Title : Sabjikothi, a microclimate storage

42. Indonesia – Booth number 18
Inventor(s) : Praditya Rizky Hutama, Faradhila Iklimah, Tubagus Rohmatullah
Title : Prama Charge (Portable Solar Charging for Battery Camera)

43. Indonesia – Booth number 18
Inventor(s) : Tubagus Rohmatullah, Praditya Rizky Hutama
Title : Vertical Wind Turbin with Solar Panel on 3 Axis

44. Iraq – Booth number 15
Inventor(s) : Bilal Akram Ahmmed
Title : Design and construction of electromechanical system for multifunction by using solar energy

45. Iraq – Booth number 15
Inventor(s) : Dr.Zainab Yaseen Mohammed Hasan, Prof.Dr.Khulood W.Alsammarraie
Title : Anticancer activity of purified flavonoid extracted from wild Lycium barbarum in Iraq

46. Iraq – Booth number 15
Inventor(s) : Duha Mysire Majeed, Ashwaq S. Abed, Abedaljasim M. Al-Jibouri
Title : Enhancement phenolic compounds production in callus of Verbascum thapsus L. plant by adding amino acids to the medium

47. Macedonia – Booth number 5
Inventor(s) : Vladimir Dimitrov
Title : Modem for cascade (serial) coupled direct current power sources

48. Macedonia – Booth number 5
Inventor(s) : Bsc. Nenov Marjan
Title : ECo Sun Central

49. Macedonia – Booth number 5
Inventor(s) : Zivka Dimitrievska
Title : Device remote controlled hand-held rocket launcher caliber 64mm ‘ZOLJA’ RCHHRL 64 mm ‘ZOLJA’

50. Macedonia – Booth number 5
Inventor(s) : Vlatko Popovski
Title : Fitness chair

51. Macedonia – Booth number 5
Inventor(s) : Vera Doneska Stefanovska
Title : Two-part stretcher for patient transport for brachytherapy treatment purpose

52. Macedonia – Booth number 5
Inventor(s) : Myglamping
Title : Luxurius & hedonistic connection with nature

53. Macedonia – Booth number 5
Inventor(s) : Vesna Trajkovska - Filevska
Title : Miniature capsule with perfume for embedding in clothes or jewelry

54. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Adelina Bivol
Title : Nutz and Elza

55. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Silvia Scortescu
Title : Part-Sp

56. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Zinaida Glavan
Title : Non-skid W

57. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Volociuc Polina
Title : Bor-Dec

58. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Simionel Sara
Title : Button-Rec

59. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Chironet Catalin, Chironet Madalina
Title : Pointy-Game

60. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Nicu Frumusache
Title : School Admision Tracking

61. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Ganja Daniel
Title : Eo-sun II Thermo

62. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Dorin Dascal
Title : Mini-Planet II Sera

63. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Margareta Palas, Jurja Sandrina
Title : Lici-Mask

64. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Cristina Otel and Vladislav Diaciuc
Title : Inova-Tech

65. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Surugiu Olga
Title : Raw-doll

66. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Mariana Lozinschi
Title : Plants In Vitro / Researching Ghibrid Blackberry

67. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Levandovici Nichita
Title : En-Tech-air

68. Moldova – Booth number 4
Inventor(s) : Levinţa Ion
Title : En-Robo-SiB

69. Morocco – Booth number 22
Inventor(s) : Abdelkabir Belbsir, Abdelah ZERDOUHI, Hakim dahbi
Title : Smart cube

70. Morocco – Booth number 36
Inventor(s) : Adil Bourbate
Title : Chevalet Numérique

71. Morocco – Booth number 28
Inventor(s) : Elmakki AKSSAS, Hajar Bouazza
Title : e-mobilité

72. Morocco – Booth number 21
Inventor(s) : My Hafid Bahir
Title : Electricity production using sea water

73. Morocco – Booth number 21
Inventor(s) : My Hafid Bahir
Title : Filtrage de la fumée des plantes contaminées et des cimenteries

74. Morocco – Booth number 23
Inventor(s) : Khaoula Tanfioui, Boutaina Jamili, Soufiane Ben aitona
Title : Chatbots in dialectal language

75. Morocco – Booth number 29
Inventor(s) : Soufiane MAIMOUNE
Title : Poubelle verticalement extensible

76. Morocco – Booth number 30
Inventor(s) : Tarik Mantrach
Title : Ceinture lombaire exosquelette

77. Morocco – Booth number 33
Inventor(s) : Slimane Bousselham
Title : Turbine micro cyclonique d'ordre N

78. Morocco – Booth number 31
Inventor(s) : Brahim Elbhiri, Adil Salbi, Maryam Lafkih
Title : Smartraffic

79. Morocco – Booth number 31
Inventor(s) : Oussama Rholam, Mohamed Tabaa, Brahim Chouri, Safa Saadaoui
Title : Smarty Factory 4.0

80. Morocco – Booth number 37-38
Inventor(s) : Oulad Madani Rachid
Title : Charjili

81. Morocco – Booth number 37-38
Inventor(s) : Oulad Madani Rachid
Title : Educa

82. Morocco – Booth number 34-35
Inventor(s) : Hassan Ammor, Zakaria Er-Reguig
Title : A smart microcellular Antenna for comabting cell phone cheating

83. Morocco – Booth number 34-35
Inventor(s) : Hassan Ammor, Redouan Karli
Title : Smart Network Antenna Patch for detection of breast cancer

84. Morocco – Booth number 34-35
Inventor(s) : Hassan Ammor, Jalal Baayer
Title : Conception d’une antenne minimisant l’effet thermique de GSM sur la tête humaine

85. Morocco – Booth number 32
Inventor(s) : Mariem Kharroubi
Title : A method for the extraction and purification of native marine collagen from sardine scales

86. Morocco – Booth number 32
Inventor(s) : Mariem Kharroubi
Title : The method of productions of gelatine from sardine scales

87. Niger – Booth number 27
Inventor(s) : Jamilou Issa Saadou, Aboubacar Issa, Abdourahamane Saadou
Title : Agri-solutions

88. Philippines – Booth number 12
Inventor(s) : Kristhia Cayle F. Lastra, Mhykaela R. Caluya. Trixie D.R. Abulencia, Ma. Chat Donna V. Ofilas
Title : OZPATIC

89. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Fernando Maldonado Lopes
Title : RPH Rotating Percution Hand Guns

90. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Fernando Maldonado Lopes
Title : ‘Biggun’

91. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Fernando Maldonado Lopes
Title : Shock4shield

92. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Fernando Maldonado Lopes
Title : Jet4Baton

93. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Fernando Maldonado Lopes
Title : Antidoto

94. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Fernando Maldonado Lopes
Title : ‘Shoot&Fall’

95. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Fernando Maldonado Lopes
Title : ‘Kareofskin’

96. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Fernando Maldonado Lopes
Title : ZEROATRIT

97. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Fernando Maldonado Lopes
Title : TECH4SIGHT

98. Portugal – Booth number 10
Inventor(s) : Filipe Inok
Title : Ugen

99. Romania – Booth number 3
Inventor(s) : Dumitru Doru BURDUHOS NERGIȘ, Petrică VIZUREANU, Ofelia-Cornelia CORBU, Mohd Mustafa Al Bakri ABDULLAH, Victor-Andrei SANDU
Title : Ecologic Geopolymer Based on Thermoelectric Power Plant Ash and Glass Powder from Recycled Wastes for Applications in the Field of Buildings Materials and Obtaining Procedure

100. Romania – Booth number 3
Inventor(s) : SANDU Ioan Gabriel, SANDU Ion, EARAR Kamel, SANDU Andrei-Victor, VASILACHE Viorica, STIRBU Catalina-Mihaela, CRISAN DABIJA Radu Adrian, CHIRAZI Marin, VLADESCU Alina, COTRUT Mihai Cosmin, VRANCEANU Maria Diana
Title : Hydromassage jacuzzi system with hydro / aeromassage and salt aerosols halochamber

101. Romania – Booth number 3
Inventor(s) : SANDU Ioan Gabriel, SANDU Ion, EARAR Kamel, SANDU Andrei-Victor, VASILACHE Viorica, STIRBU Catalina-Mihaela, CRISAN DABIJA Radu Adrian, CHIRAZI Marin, VLADESCU Alina, COTRUT Mihai Cosmin
Title : Dynamic Artificial Halochamber with Autoregulation and Multiple uses

102. Serbia – Booth number 7
Inventor(s) : Marko Prica, Dr Nenad Šušić, Božić Tomić
Title : Tubular elements for landslide remediation

103. Serbia – Booth number 7
Inventor(s) : Milka Avramov Ivić, Irini Reljin, Dušan Mijin, Jelena Lović, Sanja Stevanović, Branimir Reljin, Slobodan Petrović, Dragan Vuković, Milan Milivojević, Nikola Mališić, Nenad Šunjevarić
Title : Computer aided decision assistant system for diagnosis of malignant diseases

104. Serbia – Booth number 7
Inventor(s) : Assistant professor BUDIMIR SUDIMAC Ph.D.,
Title : Experimental study on reducing temperature using modular system for vegetation walls made of perlite concrete

105. Singapore – Booth number 40
Inventor(s) : SHI Rui-Shan, CHEN Bo-Hong, CHEN Yu-Ting, HSU Ya-Yun, Liao Ting-Ting
Title : Blood Sample Measurement Tool

106. Singapore – Booth number 40
Inventor(s) : FAN Yi-Li, HUANG Wei-Chen, LIU Yi-Jyun, HSU Ya-Yun, LIAO Ting-Ting
Title : Environmental Friendly Specimen Bag

107. Singapore – Booth number 40
Inventor(s) : LIAO Jia yi, WU Hsueh Hung, Joleen Seto, TAN Wei Kok
Title : WatchingU

108. Singapore – Booth number 40
Inventor(s) : Joleen Seto, TAN Wei Kok
Title : iQurious - Smart Adaptive Pedagogy Assessment System

109. Singapore – Booth number 40
Inventor(s) : TAN Wei Kok, Joleen Seto
Title : CAT – Autonomous Call Center for Women Abuse and Human Trafficking

110. South Korea – Booth number 11
Inventor(s) : JUHYEONG KIL
Title : ELECTRICITY CONNECTING DEVICE

111. Spain – Booth number 2
Inventor(s) : SISTEMA EÓLICO MORCILLO SL
Title : Innowind

112. Sudan – Booth number 25
Inventor(s) : Abdalbasit Ibrahim Adam , BSc
Title : The Smart Care Tech

113. Booth number 16
Inventor(s) : Kou-Chen Wu
Title : Inertial Gravity Sensing Brake Warning Device

114. Booth number 16
Inventor(s) : Tzu-Ting Su, Tsu-Chun Su, Yen-Hsun Su
Title : Portable Mobile Phone Charging Device

115. Booth number 16
Inventor(s) : Yen-Chieh Wu, Zhong-Hao Wu
Title : Safety Vehicle Distance Warning System

116. Turkey – Booth number 19
Inventor(s) : Muhittin ARSLANYOLU, Ayça Fulya ÜSTÜNTANIR DEDE
Title : The Recombinant Glutathione S Transferase (GST) Enzyme

117. Turkey – Booth number 19
Inventor(s) : Tolga Yasa, Efe Mesut Kılıç
Title : Brake caliper

118. Turkey – Booth number 19
Inventor(s) : SELMA ÖZAYDIN
Title : Signal energy calculation with a new method and speech signal encoder obtained with this method

119. Turkey – Booth number 19
Inventor(s) : ABDÜLKADİR GÖRÜR, AYDIN ŞİŞMAN, ANDAÇ ÜNER, FURKAN KARADAŞ, MAHMUT BEDİRHAN DOĞAN
Title : Exterior cleaning robot for glass covered buildings

120. Turkey – Booth number 19
Inventor(s) : MUTLU AYTEMİR ,BERRİN ÖZÇELİK,İLKAY ERDOĞAN ORHAN,GÜLŞAH KARAKAYA,SEZER ŞENOL
Title : Kojic acid-derived mannich bases with biological effect

121. Turkey – Booth number 19
Inventor(s) : BİLSAY SÜMER- ONUR ERGÜN- LEVENT SENNAROĞLU -MÜNİR DEMİR BAJİN- HARUN ARTUNER- CENK TOKER-DİNÇER GÖKCEN- MEHMET ALİ ONUR- NİLAY BERELİ- ADİL DENİZLİ- GONCA SENNAROĞLU-MERVE BATUK
Title : A hearing aid with a hidden use feature

122. United Arab Emirates – Booth number 13
Inventor(s) : Khaled En-nems
Title : E-Rain Gate

123. USA – Booth number 43
Inventor(s) : TERESA HARRIS
Title : Multi-dispenser refrigerator

124. Yemen – Booth number 14
Inventor(s) : Mohammed Ali Ahmed Humran
Title : Arabic Balsam (fig) Tree Bark

125. Zambia – Booth number 24
Inventor(s) : Albert Kapilila
Title : Higher power inverter

126. Zambia – Booth number 24
Inventor(s) : SIMON KABWE KAKUNGU
Title : Method of underground water control - for hydro-electric power generation

127. Zambia – Booth number 24
Inventor(s) : Paul Ngangula
Title : Cholera detection, prevention and cure

128. Zambia – Booth number 24
Inventor(s) : Bumi Anion Sanitary Pads
Title : Khama Hachunde

129. Zambia – Booth number 24
Inventor(s) : Edward Phiri, Obrey Muchena
Title : Humanoid Robot

130. Zambia – Booth number 24
Inventor(s) : Moses Zulu Brian Chansa, Ntamanyile Mulenga, Agness Mwamba
Title : Design and development of a mini defibrillator

131. Zambia – Booth number 24
Inventor(s) : George Nyirenda, Dimas Mulenga
Title : Neonatal baby monitoring system

132. Zambia – Booth number 24
Inventor(s) : Brian Chungu, Dennis. M. Mibenge
Title : Rural medical power back up solar tracker